United KingdomUnited Kingdom

Dance Classics UK

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 03:04 AM
ChildrenRobert Miles

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. ChildrenRobert Miles

 

  1. Always There (John Morales M & M Mix)Side Effect
  2. U R The Best Thing (Perfecto Mix)D:Ream
  3. Roc Ya Body (Mic Check 1, 2)M.V.P.
  4. It's Yours (Tiefschwarz Vocal)Jon Cutler ft E-man
  5. SimulatedMarco V
  6. Coming on Strong (BO Bellow vs. Euphoriah remix)Signum
  7. Blow ya Mind (Club Caviar radio edit)Lock 'n' Load
  8. Madagascar (Ferry Corsten mix)Art of Trance
  9. Good Life Soul ll SoulCream Classics Vol 2

 

  1. Frankie Knuckles Pres. Satoshi Tomiie - Tears (Original Classic Vocal 12' Mix)Frankie Knuckles
  2. Dancing in the Moonlight (StarToploader
  3. Snap - Rhythm Is A Dancer.mp3DC22_Branded Intro
  4. Gypsy Woman (She’s Homeless)Crystal Waters
  5. Nothing But YouDave Pearce
  6. Synth & Strings (original mix)Yomanda
  7. The Freaks Come Out (Sharp Freaks At Trade Remix)Cevin Fisher

 

  1. Doom's Night (Timo Maas Remix)Azzido Da Bass
  2. I Can't Get No Sleep (feat. Soap Opera) [Ken Lou 12" Mix]Masters At Work
  3. InsanityOceanic
  4. Beautiful Child (Hiver & Hammer Remix)Madelyne
  5. Faithless - Insomnia.mp3DC22_Branded Intro
  6. Anthem (The Original Mix)N-Joi
  7. Rocker Monster (Radio Edit)Heatbeat
  8. Jai Ho (You Are My Destiny)A.R. Rahman The Pussycat Dolls Feat. Nicole Scherzinger
  9. Castles in the Sky (feat. Marsha) [Extended Mix]Ian Van Dahl

 

  1. Beachball (Chris Lake Remix)Nalin & Kane
  2. Touched By the Sun (Radio Edit)Envio
  3. Pride, A Deeper Love (morales radio mix)Aretha Franklin
  4. Set Adrift on Memory BlissPM Dawn

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day21
Artists28
Recognised76%of the titles on air
Local artists27%from the station's country
Variety88%A varied air
Heavy rotation3plays a day of the top track, 1.1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Europe/London)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Metal0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%0%0%100%0%0%0%
Electronic0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%0%0%0%0%100%0%50%
Dance17%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%50%
Soul17%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%24%0%
Rock33%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%3%0%
Hip Hop0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%33%0%

Top artists

  1. 1[unknown]5×
  2. 2Utah Saints1×
  3. 3Aretha Franklin1×
  4. 4Frankie Knuckles1×
  5. 7Toploader1×

Top tracks

  1. 1Trance?Hardtrance MixDance Classics3×
  2. 2Euphoria MixDance Classics2×
  3. 3It's Yours (Tiefschwarz Vocal)Jon Cutler ft E-man1×
  4. 4SimulatedMarco V1×
  5. 5Coming On Strong (feat. Scott Mac) [Edit]Signum1×
  6. 6Blow Ya MindLock 'n' Load1×
  7. 7MadagascarArt Of Trance1×
  8. 8Good Life Soul ll SoulCream Classics Vol 21×
  9. 9Frankie Knuckles Pres. Satoshi Tomiie - Tears (Original Classic Vocal 12' Mix)Frankie Knuckles1×
  10. 10Dancing in the Moonlight (StarToploader1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 57%’90
  2. 38%’00
  3. 5%’10

About the station

Format
AAC
Quality
192 kbps
Votes
74
  • #90s
  • #dance

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.124, fe v1.0.85]