ItalyItaly

DumDUM

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 06:22 AM
Il Fiore Delle Perle By Voz De La FronteraChapter 09

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. Il Fiore Delle Perle By Voz De La FronteraChapter 09

 

  1. Il Tesoro Misterioso By MayraChapter 07

 

  1. La Regina Dei Caraibi By DvnielChapter 18

 

  1. Il Continente Misterioso By BambaChapter 20
  2. C๏sʍ๏castMondo Cane

 

  1. CantoPongo
  2. Mondo BongoJoe Strummer · The Mescaleros
  3. JoeiraJoão Pedreira · Kurup · Renato Rocha Lima Marques · João Miguel Peixoto Pedreira
  4. Blanket SongKikagaku Moyo
  5. Death Bed (Coffee For Your Head)Powfu feat. Beabadoobee
  6. PlantasiaMort Garson
  7. Black RabbitPrince Fatty & Shniece Mcmenamin
  8. LofHjálmar
  9. Sin ProtocoloEl Tipo Este y Al Quetz
  10. Afrotronica MeltdownMondo Cane

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day16
Artists22
Recognised88%of the titles on air
Variety79%A varied air
Heavy rotation4plays a day of the top track, 1.2 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Europe/Rome)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Rock44%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%7%14%20%0%0%0%
Funk0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%17%0%0%50%0%
Hip Hop33%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%17%0%
Latin0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%20%33%0%0%0%0%
Jazz0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%40%0%0%0%
Soul0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%14%0%0%17%0%

Top artists

  1. 2幾何学模様1×
  2. 3Madeleine Peyroux1×
  3. 4Manu Chao1×
  4. 5Mort Garson1×
  5. 6Richie Havens1×
  6. 7The Black Seeds1×
  7. 8DjeuhDjoah1×
  8. 9Natalia Lafourcade1×
  9. 10Sampa the Great1×

Top tracks

  1. 1C๏sʍ๏castMondo Cane4×
  2. 2Afrotronica MeltdownMondo Cane3×
  3. 3Il Continente Misterioso By BambaChapter 201×
  4. 4CantoPongo1×
  5. 5Mondo BongoJoe Strummer · The Mescaleros1×
  6. 6JoeiraJoão Pedreira · Kurup · Renato Rocha Lima Marques · João Miguel Peixoto Pedreira1×
  7. 7Blanket SongKikagaku Moyo1×
  8. 8Death Bed (Coffee For Your Head)Powfu feat. Beabadoobee1×
  9. 9PlantasiaMort Garson1×
  10. 10Black RabbitPrince Fatty & Shniece Mcmenamin1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 7%’70
  2. 7%’90
  3. 14%’00
  4. 43%’10
  5. 29%’20

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
320 kbps
Languages
English, Italian
Votes
643
  • #indie rock
  • #instrumental
  • #organic house

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.124, fe v1.0.85]