RomaniaRomania

Magic FM Relax

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 02:50 AM
When We Were YoungerLoving Caliber

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. When We Were YoungerLoving Caliber
  2. Save a PrayerSarah Menescal
  3. Your Love (Bellestar Remix)Dinah Eastwood
  4. Don’t Dream It’s OverUrban Love
  5. Still Loving YouFreedom Dub
  6. MorseNightmares On Wax
  7. That Don’t Impress Me MuchHaim
  8. Landed On MarsAtlas Bound
  9. How Deep Is Your LoveMusic Travel Love feat. Anthony Uy

 

  1. White FlagThe Cooltrane Quartet
  2. The Tide is HighCassandra Beck
  3. CryinSarah Menescal
  4. Wonderful LifeKatie Melua
  5. If This World Were MineMarvin Gaye Rosen Remix
  6. Meditation MagicUltra Deep Dub Reggae
  7. Killing Me Softly With His Song ( A & S Remix )A & S
  8. Self ControlKrister & Dalbani

 

  1. Sun & RainCory Luna
  2. I Feel it ComingNatty Bong
  3. Here Comes the Rain AgainNenei, The Cooltrane Quartet, Annie Lennox, David Allan Stewart
  4. Here's Where I BelongBirgersson Lundberg
  5. Paradise CityScubba
  6. Hope Of DeliveranceBristol Love
  7. Wildest DreamsByond Bliss, HALUNA, Alosa, Taylor Alison Swift, Karl Martin Sandberg, Karl Johan Schuster, Taylor Alison Swift
  8. The Floor RemembersAfro House Mix
  9. Enjoy the RideMorcheeba feat Judy Tzuke

 

  1. I Want To Know What Love IsSublime Reggae Kings Feat. Luca Giacco
  2. Lovely DayApollinare Rossi, Bill Withers, Skip Scarborough
  3. SunriseNorah Jones
  4. Time After Time (Dataset Remix)Sarah Menescal

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day22
Artists25
Recognised61%of the titles on air
Variety93%A varied air
Heavy rotation1plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Europe/Bucharest)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Jazz53%0%80%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%55%0%
Electronic0%71%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%5%0%
Funk0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%27%0%
Blues12%0%20%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Soul6%14%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%5%0%
Rock0%14%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%5%0%

Top artists

  1. 1Jamiroquai1×
  2. 2Norah Jones1×
  3. 3Katie Melua1×
  4. 4Morcheeba1×
  5. 5Amazonics1×
  6. 6Cassandra Beck1×

Top tracks

  1. 1Your Love (Bellestar Remix)Dinah Eastwood1×
  2. 2Don’t Dream It’s OverUrban Love1×
  3. 3Still Loving YouFreedom Dub1×
  4. 4MorseNightmares On Wax1×
  5. 5That Don’t Impress Me MuchHaim1×
  6. 6Landed On MarsAtlas Bound1×
  7. 7How Deep Is Your LoveMusic Travel Love ft. Anthony Uy1×
  8. 8White FlagThe Cooltrane Quartet1×
  9. 9The Tide is HighCassandra Beck1×
  10. 10CryinSarah Menescal1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 17%’90
  2. 33%’00
  3. 50%’10

About the station

Format
AAC
Quality
80 kbps
Languages
English, Romanian
Votes
28
  • #magic fm
  • #relax
  • #relaxation music
  • #relaxing

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.124, fe v1.0.85]