FranceFrance

Plum fm

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 11:47 PM
Beautiful smell (Ft. coco rosie)Spleen, Coco Rosie

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. Beautiful smell (Ft. coco rosie)Spleen, Coco Rosie
  2. Where Is That Blossom
  3. MudfriendATR!UM
  4. MusafirMusafir
  5. Akalé WubéGétatchèw Mèkurya
  6. Monde modernePierre Didy Tchakounte et les Tulipes Noires
  7. Jah RastafariDavid Jahson
  8. The common manDelinquent Habits
  9. MalédaYeha Band

 

  1. Saint-ZotiqueMantisse
  2. PemmicanLa Fine Equipe & Gaël Faye
  3. MezzanineMassive Attack
  4. International DatelineLadytron
  5. 1983...(A Merman I Should Turn to Be)Jimi Hendrix

 

  1. Du zom zom zom (tour)Planchee

 

  1. Des Luds et des Plum’sAlexis, Damien, Régis & Yann

 

  1. ElegguaDr. John
  2. Le Superson Des 60'SLéonard Michalon

 

  1. Tonnau GwanwynBen Marshall
  2. Brick By BrickIggy Pop
  3. SexyDrop Out Venus

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day80
Artists92
Recognised58%of the titles on air
Local artists36%from the station's country
Variety99%A varied air
Heavy rotation4plays a day of the top track, 1.1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Europe/Paris)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Rock15%50%0%43%100%3%53%75%0%0%19%0%24%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%0%
Electronic60%0%56%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%31%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Hip Hop25%0%0%17%0%0%20%0%0%0%3%0%33%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%50%
Jazz0%50%0%0%0%45%0%0%0%0%6%0%33%50%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Reggae0%0%11%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%14%0%0%50%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Funk0%0%0%13%0%1%0%0%0%0%3%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%50%

Top artists

  1. 1Snoop Dogg2×
  2. 2The Beatles1×
  3. 3Radiohead1×
  4. 4Pavement1×
  5. 5Prince1×
  6. 6Paul Desmond1×
  7. 7Miles Davis1×
  8. 8Boubacar Traoré1×
  9. 9Mad Season1×
  10. 10Boogie Belgique1×

Top tracks

  1. 1Apero MusetteAvec Michel4×
  2. 2Reveil MatinP Tit Michel4×
  3. 3DE HOUIP E DE HOUAP : Mado Du BouéNÂNON3×
  4. 4Déjà demain : les territoires face au changement climatique-Submersion Marines à Saint-Nazaire2×
  5. 5Santa Maria (del buen Ayre)Gotan Project1×
  6. 6TangledBlack Heart Procession1×
  7. 7La fêteArno1×
  8. 8Beverly PillsTotorro1×
  9. 9AurasGentle Nature1×
  10. 10MercuryAutomatic1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 5%’60
  2. 5%’80
  3. 16%’90
  4. 28%’00
  5. 26%’10
  6. 21%’20

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
256 kbps
Votes
20

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.131, fe v1.0.93]