LithuaniaLithuania, Vilnius

PMR.lt

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 11:39 PM
Jo DilKiran Ahluwalia

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. Jo DilKiran Ahluwalia
  2. Salous (feat. Ebrahim Rahnama)Mahmood Schricker
  3. Hindi LullabyeMarta Sebestyen
  4. MawalOmar Souleyman
  5. A Dor E VoceTigana Santana
  6. Arwan TawtaiUrna
  7. NyamaropaEphat Mujuru

 

  1. Vuoi Vuoi MuMari Boine
  2. Taragalte
  3. La Sidounak SayyadaKronos Quartet
  4. Sarala (with Cheick-Tidiane Seck & The Mandinkas)Hank Jones
  5. Aguis Mahasnik Biman 2Rasha
  6. Ali Ya Ali (feat. Souad Asla)Lemma
  7. To Mi To ZiBurkina Electric
  8. El TamalitoLos Hijos De La Montana
  9. Nama NalaSousou & Maher Cissoko
  10. Fissiri Wali PolkaAfro Celt Sound System

 

  1. Utuwaskarap (Let's Understand Another)Oki
  2. Longo RatyMikea
  3. Strada PicoTcheka
  4. Ladilikan (with Kronos Quartet)Trio Da Kali
  5. TaghdartTadalat
  6. Asi Diza La Muestra NoviaLos Desterrados
  7. Akhner DunerOkna Tsahan Zam
  8. Golpe E' Tierra (Hablan Los Negros)Susana Baca
  9. Birthright (feat. Zia Ahmed, Mirande & Swadesi)Sarathy Korwar

 

  1. Biwelewele (feat. Steven Sogo)The Nile Project
  2. KorahuBadume's Band & Selamnesh Zemene
  3. A Jingele, A MejdeleOla Bilinska
  4. Tebsakh DaletBombino

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day91
Artists121
Recognised72%of the titles on air
Local artists5%from the station's country
Variety93%A varied air
Heavy rotation1plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Europe/Vilnius)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Jazz100%50%0%50%56%0%20%0%50%0%67%21%25%50%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Folk0%0%36%50%2%17%50%0%33%6%33%33%25%50%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%50%
Rock0%0%29%0%30%17%0%45%0%50%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Latin0%0%0%0%11%0%0%55%0%13%0%0%25%0%0%50%0%100%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Blues0%0%18%0%0%33%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%0%0%0%50%
Electronic0%0%0%0%0%33%20%0%0%8%0%6%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%

Top artists

  1. 2Tamikrest2×
  2. 5Peter Gabriel1×
  3. 6Avishai Cohen1×
  4. 7Mumford & Sons1×
  5. 8Herbie Hancock1×
  6. 9Bombino1×
  7. 10Taj Mahal1×
  8. 11Boubacar Traoré1×
  9. 12Dub Colossus1×
  10. 13Rodrigo y Gabriela1×

Top tracks

  1. 1Ir, Mao (with Egdard Scandurra & Zoumana Tereta)Arnaldo Antunes1×
  2. 2KamelembaOumou Sangare1×
  3. 3Baila MariaSelma Uamusse1×
  4. 4Claudine LavllaMari Boine1×
  5. 5Trava Vre Manga Kai Alani (Away With You Manga)Cigdem Aslan1×
  6. 6Soalaul (War Song) (feat. Runorun)Mari Kalkun1×
  7. 7Mucagiami (feat. Vum Vum)Guts1×
  8. 8MotherAfro Celt Sound System1×
  9. 9Air PlayOutback1×
  10. 10Ha Te TudnatNikola Parov & Herczku Agnes1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 3%’80
  2. 15%’90
  3. 18%’00
  4. 60%’10
  5. 4%’20

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
192 kbps
Languages
English
  • #ethnic
  • #folk

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.131, fe v1.0.93]