GermanyGermany

674FM (mobile)

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 08:43 PM
NewYorkHeartBeatz - 674FMT-Bong

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. NewYorkHeartBeatz - 674FMT-Bong

 

  1. 674FM- Beats & Sweet Treats (20.09.2026)

 

  1. Soundbar - 674FMEric Kursiefen

 

  1. 674FM- Bridge and Tunnel (05.05.2024)

 

  1. Bridge and Tunnel - 674FMStephan Cibulski

 

  1. 674FM- Track Pott (08.02.2026)

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day60
Artists52
Recognised49%of the titles on air
Local artists6%from the station's country
Variety88%A varied air
Heavy rotation7plays a day of the top track, 1.4 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Europe/Berlin)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Electronic0%0%52%33%20%25%24%50%33%33%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Jazz0%0%25%67%56%25%53%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Hip Hop0%0%0%0%0%8%0%25%33%17%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Soul0%0%3%0%24%13%0%5%1%17%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Rock0%0%5%0%0%9%0%5%25%33%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Funk0%0%8%0%0%8%3%10%1%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%

Top artists

  1. 1Billy Cobham2×
  2. 2Deep Dive Corp.2×
  3. 4Orgone1×
  4. 5Weather Report1×
  5. 6De‐Phazz1×
  6. 7Paul Desmond1×
  7. 8McCoy Tyner1×
  8. 9Donald Byrd1×
  9. 10Oscar Pettiford1×
  10. 11David Bowie1×

Top tracks

  1. 1These Cats - 674FMChristopher Braucks & Bernd Zimmermann7×
  2. 2Subraum - 674FmChris Baumann & Mygven7×
  3. 3674FM- Bridge and Tunnel (05.05.2024)6×
  4. 4674FM- Track Pott (08.02.2026)6×
  5. 5Soundbar - 674FMEric Kursiefen5×
  6. 6Shine On Radioshow (June 2020) - 674FMAndy Tex Jones5×
  7. 7Vinyl Island - 674FMMichael Frank3×
  8. 8PG's music NOV 2019 - 674FMpg2×
  9. 9Bridge and Tunnel - 674FMStephan Cibulski1×
  10. 10Neon Paradise Radio - 674FMBen Cool1×

About the station

Format
AAC+
Quality
64 kbps
Votes
5

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.130, fe v1.0.92]