Costa RicaCosta Rica

95.5 Jazz

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 02:33 PM
Double TroubleFourplay

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. Double TroubleFourplay
  2. Janie RunawaySteely Dan
  3. Keep On Doin ItTom Scott
  4. InsensatezWes Montgomery
  5. Send One Your Love 2Stevie Wonder
  6. Red ClayCharlotte Dos Santos
  7. AquariusSergio Mendes
  8. Come Rain Or ShineBobby Timmons
  9. Eu Sei Que Vou Te AmarNelson Faria

 

  1. Chico The ManBarry Harris
  2. FAMILYRoberto Fonseca
  3. New Blues LiveMiles Davis
  4. JARDINStruntz & Farah
  5. Autumn LeavesMcCoy Tyner
  6. Cleaning WindowsVan Morrison
  7. Chasing The BenchmarkMark Lotz
  8. A FelicidadeBob Brookmeyer
  9. Terry TLarry Carlton
  10. Your Love Is MineThe New Mastersounds
  11. Cuchi CuchiHilton Ruiz
  12. ReptileEric Clapton
  13. Wheres The MouseMax Lasser

 

  1. West Coast CoolinNorman Brown
  2. Linda Costa RicaJota Vega
  3. She Walks This EarthSTING
  4. Straight LifeFreddie Hubbard
  5. Bondi BeachFrank Gambale
  6. Carona LegalManfredo Fest
  7. Que Seria De MiFlorencia Andrada

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day36
Artists42
Recognised68%of the titles on air
Local artists0%from the station's country
Variety88%A varied air
Heavy rotation1plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (America/Costa_Rica)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Jazz0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%80%0%90%80%65%52%44%0%0%0%0%0%
Rock0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%93%0%20%25%19%20%0%0%0%0%0%
Folk0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%0%0%0%0%0%0%13%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Soul0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%4%8%12%0%0%0%0%0%
Funk0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%10%0%4%7%7%0%0%0%0%0%
Latin0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%20%0%0%0%0%0%9%0%0%0%0%0%

Top artists

  1. 1Osibisa2×
  2. 2Candy Dulfer2×
  3. 3George Benson2×
  4. 4Chuck Mangione2×
  5. 5Gal Costa2×
  6. 6The Doobie Brothers1×
  7. 7John Scofield1×
  8. 8Ahmad Jamal1×
  9. 9Van Morrison1×
  10. 10Ken Navarro1×

Top tracks

  1. 1I KEEP FORGETTINMICHAEL MC DONALD1×
  2. 2LOVE BUG BOOGIECHUCK MANGIONE1×
  3. 3CON SOLACAOSERGIO MENDES1×
  4. 4THE ENTERTAINERSCOTT JOPLIN1×
  5. 5ALWAYSALBERTA HUNTER1×
  6. 6INFLUENCIA DO JAZZTAMBA TRIO1×
  7. 7CTACHICK COREA1×
  8. 8SHES A CARIOCATOM JOBIM1×
  9. 9HEADLESS BLUESJEFF LOFTON QUARTET JAZZ1×
  10. 10CERCANDOTELOS BESPAS1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 3%’50
  2. 7%’60
  3. 17%’70
  4. 10%’80
  5. 24%’90
  6. 17%’00
  7. 21%’10

Similar stations

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
128 kbps
Languages
Spanish
Votes
194
  • #instrumental
  • #jazz
  • #latin jazz
  • #smooth jazz

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.125, fe v1.0.86]