SpainSpain

Radios Libres

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 07:39 PM
Tu RomnieFanfare Ciocarlia

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. Tu RomnieFanfare Ciocarlia
  2. Burkan CocekKoçani Orkestar
  3. Balkan BeastGypsy Hill
  4. Asfalt TangoBalkan Brass battle
  5. Disko (friends of Boban Mix)Shantel feat. Boban Markovic Orkestar
  6. Galway BayGwendal

 

  1. Problema SeuFelipe Cordeiro
  2. Balkan QoulouWatcha Clan
  3. Balkan ReggaeMad Professor & Mahala Rai Banda
  4. Iag Bari (Shantel Remix)Fanfare Ciocarlia
  5. Vente, VenteMártires del Compás
  6. RoumaniaGogol Bordello vs. Tamir Muskat
  7. Soul MakossaManu Dibango
  8. JarabiToumani Diabaté & Sidiki Diabaté
  9. Mahalageasca (Bucovina Dub)Shantel
  10. ChangoSka Cubano
  11. Balkan FestBoban Markovic

 

  1. The Good BookEmmylou Harris
  2. Wimoweh (In the Jungle the Lion Sleeps Tonight)Kingston Trio
  3. Tanguillos del munipaEl Combo Linga
  4. Hir Aj Kam, Hir Aj GoMagnifico & Turbolentza
  5. Suspiros de EspanaBanda Espanola De Concierto
  6. NumaraSlonovski Bal
  7. Hey Pachuco!Royal Crown Revue
  8. Drunken SailorPaddy and the Rats
  9. Ya RayahShantel

 

  1. BalcumbiaBalkan Beat Box
  2. EderleziGoran Bregović
  3. Na Mea LonguÃCella Stella
  4. Dale CuléSoca

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day56
Artists67
Recognised68%of the titles on air
Local artists22%from the station's country
Variety88%A varied air
Heavy rotation3plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Europe/Madrid)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Rock0%0%0%0%0%100%55%27%33%0%25%23%0%53%51%35%50%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Jazz0%0%0%0%0%0%0%11%24%100%13%42%0%27%0%33%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Metal0%0%0%0%0%0%0%1%30%0%9%11%0%6%0%32%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Folk0%0%0%0%0%0%10%3%2%0%18%10%0%1%0%0%50%0%0%100%0%0%0%0%
Blues0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%2%0%25%7%0%3%46%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Reggae0%0%0%0%0%0%20%56%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%

Top artists

  1. 1Black Sabbath2×
  2. 2The Rolling Stones2×
  3. 3John Coltrane2×
  4. 4Ella Fitzgerald2×
  5. 5Lucinda Williams2×
  6. 6Barón Rojo2×
  7. 7Scorpions1×
  8. 8Rainbow1×
  9. 9Queens of the Stone Age1×
  10. 10Judas Priest1×

Top tracks

  1. 1Novedades_decadentes_26_10_27Novedades_decadentes_26_10_273×
  2. 2Discola 315 De la comuna de Paris al Black FridayDíscola3×
  3. 3Hir Aj Kam, Hir Aj GoMagnifico & Turbolentza1×
  4. 4Suspiros de EspanaBanda Espanola De Concierto1×
  5. 5NumaraSlonovski Bal1×
  6. 6Hey Pachuco!Royal Crown Revue1×
  7. 7Drunken SailorPaddy and the Rats1×
  8. 8Ya RayahShantel1×
  9. 9BalcumbiaBalkan Beat Box1×
  10. 10EderleziGoran Bregović1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 6%’50
  2. 12%’60
  3. 10%’70
  4. 16%’80
  5. 20%’90
  6. 24%’00
  7. 10%’10
  8. 4%’20

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
128 kbps
Languages
Spanish
Votes
124
  • #music
  • #spoken word

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.128, fe v1.0.90]