GermanyGermany, Hessen (Kassel)

Rochthefolk

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 12:59 PM
Radio SongThe Felice Brothers

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. Radio SongThe Felice Brothers
  2. 49 TonsBlackie & The Rodeo Kings
  3. My GirlMadness
  4. Lodi (with Shane and Tyler Fogerty)John Fogerty
  5. The City of New OrleansArlo Guthrie
  6. Soul SacrificeSantana
  7. We Used to KnowJethro Tull
  8. The Acoustic MotorbikeLuka Bloom
  9. Can Of WormsLarry Mathews
  10. JukinAtlanta Rhythm Section

 

  1. All Day And All Of The NightThe Kinks
  2. Every Little BitPatty Griffin
  3. GracelandPaul Simon
  4. GloriaPatti Smith
  5. Just Dropped In (To See What My Condition Was In)Kenny Rogers
  6. Solsbury HillPeter Gabriel
  7. SpoonfulCream
  8. Sharing A Gibson With Martin Luther King JrLambchop
  9. You Oughta KnowAlanis Morissette

 

  1. Moonshine BlindTejon Street Corner Thieves
  2. Goin' Down GenevaVan Morrison
  3. How IndiscreetAndrew Bird's Bowl Of Fire
  4. Ein bisschen Verbraucherinformationen ...vodafone.de
  5. The Way I FeelFotheringay
  6. HiFi (True Light)Cage The Elephant
  7. Mrs. RobinsonThe Lemonheads
  8. JaneJefferson Starship
  9. Katie CruelFaran Flad
  10. Captain's HillMighty Oaks

 

  1. PassengersElton John

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day19
Artists28
Recognised76%of the titles on air
Local artists4%from the station's country
Variety97%A varied air
Heavy rotation1plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Europe/Berlin)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Rock52%53%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%0%100%30%96%50%61%
Folk19%7%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%57%0%50%36%
Country4%17%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%7%0%0%0%
Soul0%20%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Jazz10%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Indie6%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%7%0%0%0%

Top artists

  1. 1Iron & Wine2×
  2. 2Led Zeppelin1×
  3. 3Deep Purple1×
  4. 4Nirvana1×
  5. 5Minor Majority1×
  6. 6Neil Young1×
  7. 7Elliott Smith1×
  8. 8Madrugada1×
  9. 9Tracy Chapman1×
  10. 10Melody Gardot1×

Top tracks

  1. 1Shadrach, Meshach, and AbednegoAsylum Street Spankers1×
  2. 2Going Back To HarlanEmmylou Harris1×
  3. 3Lemon TreePeter, Paul & Mary1×
  4. 4Ready Set GoGrace Potter1×
  5. 5Diamonds On the InsideBen Harper1×
  6. 6All Things At OnceTired Pony1×
  7. 7TenderlyWild Hum1×
  8. 8Down in the ValleyThe Head And The Heart1×
  9. 9Ein bisschen Verbraucherinformationen ...vodafone.de1×
  10. 10Honey BeeMadrugada1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 5%’60
  2. 9%’70
  3. 18%’90
  4. 32%’00
  5. 27%’10
  6. 9%’20

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
128 kbps
Votes
11

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.125, fe v1.0.86]