MexicoMexico, Estado de México

Rock Connection 77 CLOUD

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 01:08 PM
Once Twice Melody [2wnu]Beach House

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. Once Twice Melody [2wnu]Beach House
  2. As I Try Not To Fall Apart [2wnU]White Lies

 

  1. Monster [2woF]Branik
  2. We're On Our Way Now [2woq]Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds
  3. My Own Soul_s Warning [2wp5]The Killers
  4. I am not a woman, I'm a god [2wnz]Halsey
  5. Panopticon [2wnN]She Drew The Gun
  6. I Want to Kill You [2woy]Citizen
  7. Grapes Of Wrath [2wo2]Weezer
  8. Ritchie Sacramento [2woJ]Mogwai
  9. Million and One [2won]Royal Blood
  10. Wolves [2wol]Garbage

 

  1. Texas Sun [2wp2]Khruangbin & Leon Bridges
  2. happy now [2wnF]girlhouse
  3. Sailor's Song [2woI]Motorama
  4. Back In Love City [2wob]The Vaccines
  5. Fault [2woj]Desperate Journalist
  6. Running Into You [2woU]The Cribs
  7. Helsinki I [2wnQ]Martes Niebla
  8. Call Your Bluff [2woo]Citizen
  9. Two Fingers [2wnS]Sea Power

 

  1. Like I Used To [2wog]Sharon Van Etten & Angel Olsen
  2. Leave Me Alone [2woX]I Dont Know How But They Found Me
  3. Hunter’s Moon (From HALLOWEEN KILLS) [2wnW]Ghost
  4. Traps [2wns]Bloc Party
  5. Royal Morning Blue [2wnV]Damon Albarn
  6. This Is The End [2woD]Grouplove
  7. Televised Mind [2wp4]Fontaines D.C.
  8. Black Dog [2wo7]Arlo Parks
  9. ISN'T EVERYONE [2wom]HEALTH & Nine Inch Nails

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day20
Artists30
Recognised79%of the titles on air
Local artists4%from the station's country
Variety97%A varied air
Heavy rotation1plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (UTC)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Rock69%100%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%40%0%100%100%50%94%38%
Soul17%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%33%0%0%
Electronic2%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%6%17%
Country0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%22%
Folk0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%11%
Latin0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%60%0%0%0%0%0%0%

Top artists

  1. 1Pearl Jam2×
  2. 2Suede1×
  3. 3Garbage1×
  4. 4Wilco1×
  5. 5Bloc Party1×
  6. 6Caifanes1×
  7. 7Nick Cave1×
  8. 8Chris Cornell1×
  9. 9Patti Smith1×
  10. 10Eddie Vedder1×

Top tracks

  1. 1Green River [61HN]Eilen Jewell1×
  2. 2Black Hole Sun [2wsV]Brandi Carlile1×
  3. 3Don't Fear The Reaper [8Ad6]Thrower1×
  4. 4Zionsville [2wsH]Khruangbin1×
  5. 5Under Pressure [2wsY]Karen O & Willie Nelson1×
  6. 6Drive (Bonus Track) [2wsI]Deftones1×
  7. 7Lithium [2wsC]The Polyphonic Spree1×
  8. 8Eddie Vedder - Hurt Cover [2wsT]Eddie Vedder1×
  9. 9We Float [7AKC]PJ Harvey1×
  10. 1001 The Answer [3Ahd]Savages1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 4%’80
  2. 17%’90
  3. 25%’00
  4. 21%’10
  5. 33%’20

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
128 kbps
Languages
English, Spanish
Votes
4
  • #alternative rock
  • #classic rock
  • #concerts and much more
  • #country rock
  • #hard rock. glam rock
  • #indie rock
  • #rock en español and the best rock postcasts
  • #specials

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.125, fe v1.0.86]