FranceFrance, Calvados

Station B

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 09:27 AM
PortoBertrand Belin

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. PortoBertrand Belin
  2. Les gens sont méchantsPascal Parisot
  3. L'Herbe tendreAdrienne Pauly
  4. Pas Assez De ToiMano Negra
  5. TôTom Zé

 

  1. HongkongatonGorillaz
  2. BénédictionsMC Solaar feat. Benjamin Epps
  3. My SupermanSantigold
  4. HippopotamusYambu
  5. L AventurierJacques Dutronc
  6. Beat Around The BushRadio 4
  7. Your Love Is HugeThe Rodeo
  8. JimmyMoriarty
  9. How Far? (feat. Tony Allen and Skepta)Gorillaz
  10. If It Ain T FunkyChuck Brown And The Soul Searc

 

  1. Campus LifeThe Sure Fire Soul Ensemble
  2. EisbärGrauzone
  3. 19th Nervous BreakdownThe Rolling Stones
  4. Ruler Of My HeartIrma Thomas
  5. Sad SongLou Reed
  6. L'Inconnu du placardNôze
  7. Agarralo Que Eso Es TuyoLuis Kalaff Y Sus Alegres Dominicanos
  8. Mi Negra Esta Brava CommigoAlfredo Rodriguez

 

  1. Figa De GuinéBaden Powell
  2. Ho99o9 (Horror)United States of Horror
  3. Le Prix à payerKohndo
  4. C'mon BillyPj Harvey
  5. Porte s'ouvreJacques
  6. Dog Eat DogAc Dc
  7. Captain LariatThe Claypool Lennon Delirium

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day20
Artists30
Recognised79%of the titles on air
Local artists18%from the station's country
Variety97%A varied air
Heavy rotation1plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Europe/Paris)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Rock77%39%94%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%0%0%44%47%
Soul9%20%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%50%22%0%
Funk9%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%50%0%25%
Hip Hop0%20%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%17%0%
Jazz0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%25%
Reggae0%20%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%

Top artists

  1. 1Lou Reed2×
  2. 2The Kinks1×
  3. 3Black Mountain1×
  4. 4The Police1×
  5. 5Patti Smith1×
  6. 6Isaac Hayes1×
  7. 7The Heavy1×
  8. 8Zabu1×
  9. 9Wax Tailor1×
  10. 10Osibisa1×

Top tracks

  1. 1CompatibilitéThe Goaties1×
  2. 2Big Black MariahTom Waits1×
  3. 3Within You Without YouPatti Smith1×
  4. 4All My LifeThe Black Keys1×
  5. 5ErotikJulien Lourau Groove Gang1×
  6. 6No Time For DreamingCharles Bradley & Menahan Street Band1×
  7. 7BingeDeadletter1×
  8. 8Coffin's ReadyZabu1×
  9. 9Your Love Keeps Liftin' Me HigherWillie Hutch1×
  10. 10Make UpLou Reed1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 7%’60
  2. 15%’70
  3. 7%’80
  4. 7%’90
  5. 37%’00
  6. 19%’10
  7. 7%’20

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
192 kbps
Votes
1

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.124, fe v1.0.85]