AustraliaAustralia, Canberra ACT

TrustFM

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 09:57 PM
Night drivesLes Hommes

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. Night drivesLes Hommes
  2. Africa Is HomeJoe Mensah
  3. Peace on Earth
  4. one more note..before the world blows.’ - e.BaduErykah Badu & The Alchemist
  5. A ConversationGhost Funk Orchestra
  6. TearsLinkwood
  7. Cruisin (Carl Mcintosh mix)D’Angelo

 

  1. Korle GonnoAccra Quartet
  2. Can't You SeeJ Dilla
  3. ShrineEliana Glass
  4. Untitled 428(Parenthèses)
  5. Me gustas tú
  6. Pete Standing Alone
  7. Loaded BackMichael Liggins & the Super Souls
  8. EstelleA Man Called Adam
  9. Free
  10. Hive Mind (Speakers Corner Quartet remix)Tirzah

 

  1. Ever New (Kelsey Lu's Transportation)Beverly Glenn‐Copeland
  2. PreludioFrancesco Gennari
  3. Hand of ThoughtSanaya Ardeshir
  4. This Is For YouFour Tet
  5. Stone Or LavenderHiatus Kaiyote
  6. Addendum 3Zakè & Wayne Robert Thomas
  7. FCFGCFTom Mansfield
  8. Tempting Void (Original Mix)Farsight
  9. Visible WallsKassa Overall

 

  1. Forest Stream (Slowed)Heavenchord / Infinity Dots
  2. MedusaMartin Schulte
  3. ISTMFour Tet
  4. POPZiggy Twiss

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day38
Artists15
Recognised30%of the titles on air
Variety65%A varied air
Heavy rotation8plays a day of the top track, 1.4 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (UTC)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Jazz0%0%0%20%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%100%0%0%0%50%0%
Funk0%0%0%70%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Electronic0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%0%0%
Hip Hop0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%50%0%
Dance0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Soul0%0%0%10%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%

Top artists

  1. 2Antibalas3×
  2. 3Quantic2×
  3. 4Shabaka Hutchings1×
  4. 5Takuya Kuroda1×
  5. 6Levitation Orchestra1×
  6. 7Photay1×

Top tracks

  1. 1bblNick Willenberg8×
  2. 2underUnder Bakery crew7×
  3. 3pon fe hi-fidj mixer6×
  4. 4Winter SunGaussian Curve6×
  5. 5HerseyEluun & Fryware1×
  6. 6Attack The MassesJaynie1×
  7. 7Strident (Original Mix)Mikal1×
  8. 8Madman (Napes Remix)DJ Hybrid1×
  9. 9Warn DubS.Murk1×
  10. 10FlowersNeed For Mirrors1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 20%’00
  2. 27%’10
  3. 53%’20

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
192 kbps
Votes
7
  • #blues
  • #dnb
  • #hip hop
  • #house
  • #jazz
  • #pop
  • #rap
  • #reggae
  • #rock
  • #underground
  • #world

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.130, fe v1.0.92]