United StatesUnited States, Michigan

WYCE

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 09:00 PM
Vote 'Em OutWillie Nelson

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. Vote 'Em OutWillie Nelson

 

  1. After the MorningPharoah Sanders
  2. InspirationGipsy Kings
  3. Cigarette Machine (Live)Mary Gauthier
  4. Songs That She Sang in the ShowerJason Isbell
  5. Swim Deep, Pretty MamaCatfish Keith
  6. A Day in the LifeEric Burdon, War
  7. Cassette Mix TapeRay Wylie Hubbard

 

  1. Sycamore TreeLindsay Lou
  2. 74Four Finger Five
  3. Just Like YouAmerican Aquarium
  4. Mustard SauceParlor Greens
  5. ZombiesChildish Gambino
  6. TangledRuthie Foster
  7. Someone to FollowAoife O'Donovan
  8. CassidyDesmond Jones, Mark Lavengood

 

  1. Mai Tais in ParadiseSlack Key Ohana
  2. San Antonio GirlSteve Earle
  3. Kermit's Second Line (New Orleans)Kermit Ruffins
  4. EverythingWynonna feat. Patterson Hood
  5. Twin Rocks, OregonShawn Mullins
  6. I'm Tore DownJeff Healey
  7. TennesseeB�la Fleck feat. Billy Strings
  8. Liquid LoveSnarky Puppy featuring Chris Turner
  9. Solid Wall of Sound
  10. What a Wonderful World

 

  1. Looking for Answers
  2. Windows on the WorldCut Worms
  3. ProtectionLucinda Williams
  4. Life in a Paper BoatKate Rusby

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day42
Artists71
Recognised85%of the titles on air
Local artists65%from the station's country
Variety100%A varied air
Heavy rotation1plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (UTC)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Rock0%0%24%39%8%56%33%44%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%60%0%0%0%100%80%0%0%100%
Jazz25%0%25%4%17%17%5%40%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%0%80%0%0%0%0%0%
Hip Hop25%0%8%0%19%0%19%13%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Folk25%0%6%10%0%11%5%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%40%0%0%20%0%0%0%100%0%
Electronic0%0%0%0%33%0%0%1%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Country0%0%19%10%0%4%10%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%

Top artists

  1. 1The White Stripes1×
  2. 2The Kinks1×
  3. 3Grateful Dead1×
  4. 4Beastie Boys1×
  5. 5Midnight Oil1×
  6. 6XTC1×
  7. 7The Jesus and Mary Chain1×
  8. 8Joy Division1×
  9. 9Prince1×
  10. 10Karl Denson1×

Top tracks

  1. 1ProtectionLucinda Williams1×
  2. 2Life in a Paper BoatKate Rusby1×
  3. 3Common Ground (Azido 88 Remix)Anchorsong1×
  4. 4Blessed the BraveLizz Wright1×
  5. 5JAH We Give GloryZiggy Marley1×
  6. 6SanctuaryHiss Golden Messenger1×
  7. 7Pass Me Not, O Gentle SaviorVictor Wooten1×
  8. 8At the End of the DayMavis Staples1×
  9. 9MilanoS. M. V.1×
  10. 10ThirteenBrad Mehldau1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 2%’60
  2. 2%’70
  3. 11%’80
  4. 11%’90
  5. 26%’00
  6. 25%’10
  7. 23%’20

About the station

Format
AAC
Quality
64 kbps
Languages
English
Votes
20

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.130, fe v1.0.92]