BrazilBrazil

ApaBossaJazz

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 11:40 AM
Cry Me A RiverDiana Krall

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. Cry Me a RiverDiana Krall
  2. Dream A Little DreamLaura Fygi
  3. The SearchPat Metheny & Lyle Mays & Pat Metheny Group
  4. It Will RainKool&Klean
  5. The Lady Wants To KnowLaura Fygi
  6. Coisa Linda - Ao VivoTiago Iorc
  7. Dreamer (Vivo Sonhando)Grupo Cabana

 

  1. Viva De FunkJoe Sample
  2. Ilha da IlusãoGilberto Gil & Pery Ribeiro
  3. The Nearness Of YouPhil Woods With Strings
  4. FolhetimJussara Silveira & Renato Braz
  5. Lover's Kiss (Feat. Patti Austin)Andrea Razzauti & Patti Austin
  6. Viagem - Ao VivoCristina Amaral
  7. Copacabana Ao EntardecerBeto Saroldi
  8. Minha NamoradaVinicius & Q em Cy
  9. Portal Da CorFrancesca Gramegna
  10. Stayin' AliveJuliana Aquino

 

  1. Until NowNate Najar
  2. BoscoThe Ipanemas
  3. Where Do We Go From HereMichael Cates
  4. I ill Remember YouSophie Zelmani
  5. Mil E Uma Noites De AmorPepeu Gomes
  6. Around 12.15 AmAlex Bugnon
  7. RiverLyambiko
  8. ButterflyChillaxing Jazz Kollektion
  9. CourageSarah Vaughan

 

  1. E (Yeah!)Lee Ritenour
  2. Che SaraPapik + Alan Scaffardi
  3. All Star - Ao VivoNando Reis
  4. 1800 ColinasPaula Toller

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day19
Artists32
Recognised84%of the titles on air
Variety100%A varied air
Heavy rotation1plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (UTC)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Jazz88%100%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%63%100%0%0%100%0%75%47%
Rock0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%25%0%0%0%0%0%17%20%
Latin0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%13%
Country0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%10%
Reggae0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%10%
Blues6%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%8%0%

Top artists

  1. 1Dom Um Romão1×
  2. 2Larry Carlton1×
  3. 3The Notting Hillbillies1×
  4. 4Diane Schuur1×
  5. 5Ken Navarro1×
  6. 6Brian Simpson1×
  7. 7Stanley Clarke1×
  8. 8Astrud Gilberto1×
  9. 9Denise King1×
  10. 10Larry Coryell1×

Top tracks

  1. 1Make It LastNicole Henry1×
  2. 2So Far, But So NearChillaxonic1×
  3. 3Call MeAnne Walsh1×
  4. 4Fly - Original MixAndy Kidd & Michael E1×
  5. 5On The BeachJeff Golub1×
  6. 6WaveWalter Wanderley1×
  7. 7New York State Of MindDiane Schuur1×
  8. 8My ReasonDemis Roussos1×
  9. 9Pretty WorldDaniela Soledade & Antonio Adolfo1×
  10. 10TwilightBrian Simpson1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 5%’60
  2. 10%’80
  3. 20%’90
  4. 40%’00
  5. 15%’10
  6. 10%’20

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
128 kbps
Votes
5

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.125, fe v1.0.86]